DISCOVERY Yacht Fleet

The International SeaKeepers Society recognizes the vessels who have supported our organization since the implementation of our DISCOVERY Yacht Program in 2014. The participation and support we receive allows us to accomplish our missions in scientific-led expeditions, citizen science, and educational outreach events.

We dedicate our donor wall arranged by alpha order of the vessel to our distinguished fleet of DISCOVERY Yachts and hope to continue to “research. educate. protect and restore”.

Acacia-Rose

Acacia Rose

Citizen Science
2016

Advisors-Alliance

Advisors Alliance

Educational Outreach
2017

Ambriosa-III

Ambrosia III

SeaKeeper 1000

Amevi

Amevi

SeaKeeper 1000

Amsterdam

Amsterdam

SeaKeeper 1000

Anastasia

Anastasia

SeaKeeper 1000

Andiamo

Andiamo

Scientist-led Expeditions ; SeaKeeper 1000
2018-2019

Angari

Angari

Educational Outreach
2017

Archimedes

Archimedes

Scientist-led Expeditions ; Citizen Science ; SeaKeeper 1000
2018-2019

Asean-Lady

Asean Lady

Citizen Science ; Educational Outreach
2016-2019

Aspen-Alternative

Aspen Alternative

Cuba E3
2019

Auk

Auk

SeaKeeper 1000

Azure-Leisure

Azure Leisure

SeaKeeper 1000

Bay-Ripper

Bay Ripper

Scientist-led Expeditions
2020

BG3

BG3

Scientist-led Expeditions
2015

Big-Eagle

Big Eagle

Cuba E3
2017

Big-Fish

Big Fish

SeaKeeper 1000

Blue-Moon

Blue Moon

SeaKeeper 1000

Blue-Pearl

Blue Pearl

Scientist-led Expeditions
2021

Blue-Shadow

Blue Shadow

SeaKeeper 1000

Boston-Whaler

Boston Whaler 21

SeaKeeper 1000

Brain-Power

Brain Power

SeaKeeper 1000

Broadwater

Broadwater

Cuba E3
2019

Cabrillo

Cabrillo

Citizen Science
2020

Cake-Walk

Cake Walk

SeaKeeper 1000

Carnival-Miracle

Carnival Miracle

SeaKeeper 1000

Carnival-Triumph

Carnival Triumph

SeaKeeper 1000

Catniss

Catniss

Scientist-led Expeditions
2019

Cuvier

Cuvier

Scientist-led Expeditions
2019

Dafne-II

Dafne II

Citizen Science
2019

Defiance

Defiance

Educational Outreach
2014-2016

Diamond-Girl

Diamond Girl

Cuba E3
2016

Dione-Sun

Dione Sun

Citizen Science
2017

Dorothea-III

Dorothea III

Citizen Science
2019

Eaglewings-II

Eaglewings II

Educational Outreach
2019

E-Cruz

E-Cruz

Scientist-led Expeditions
2014-2018

Elan

Elan

SeaKeeper 1000

Final-Final

Final Final

Scientist-led Expeditions ; Citizen Science
2016

Freedom

Freedom

Citizen Science
2019

Fugitive

Fugitive

Scientist-led Expeditions
2014-2016

Fulmar

Fulmar

SeaKeeper 1000

Gallant-Lady-651

Gallant Lady 651

SeaKeeper 1000

Golden-Shadow

Golden Shadow

SeaKeeper 1000

Halo

Halo

Citizen Science
2018

Harle

Harle

Scientist-led Expeditions
2017

Helios-3

Helios 3

Cuba E3
2018

Highlander

Highlander

SeaKeeper 1000

High-Rise

High Rise

Cuba E3
2019

Illimite

Illimite

Citizen Science
2019

Isabel

Isabel

Scientist-led Expeditions
2021

Julia

Julia

Scientist-led Expeditions ; Citizen Science ; Educational Outreach
2015-2020

Karma

Karma

Citizen Science
2019

Katharine

Katharine

SeaKeeper 1000

King-Fisher

King Fisher

SeaKeeper 1000

L_Albatros

l'Albatros

Citizen Science
2020

Lady-Ann-McGee

Lady Ann McGee

SeaKeeper 1000

Lady-Christina

Lady Christina

SeaKeeper 1000

Lady-Georgina

Lady Georgina

SeaKeeper 1000

Lady-Jo

Lady Jo

Educational Outreach
2016

Lady-Kathryn-IV

Lady Kathryn IV

SeaKeeper 1000

Lady-Olivia

Lady Olivia

Scientist-led Expeditions ; Educational Outreach
2017

Lady-Sheridan

Lady Sheridan

Citizen Science
2017

Lady-Victoria

Lady Victoria

Cuba E3
2017

Lagniappe

Lagniappe

Cuba E3
2017

Laurel

Laurel

SeaKeeper 1000

Lojo

Lojo

Scientist-led Expeditions
2017

Luzerne

Luzerne

Citizen Science ; Educational Outreach
2017-2018

Manta

Manta

SeaKeeper 1000

Marcato

Marcato

Scientist-led Expeditions ; Citizen Science ; Educational Outerach
2014-2020

Maverick

Maverick

SeaKeeper 1000

Meduse

Meduse

SeaKeeper 1000

Merlin

Merlin

Citizen Science
2019

Michaela-Rose

Michaela Rose

Citizen Science
2017

Minderella

Minderella

Citizen Science
2019

Miss-Phebe

Miss Phebe

Scientist-led Expeditions
2012

M-Powered

M'Powered

Scientist-led Expeditions
2020

Moni

Moni

Cuba E3
2017

Mystique

Mystique

Scientist-led Expeditions
2015-2020

NIyama

Niyama

Scientist-led Expeditions
2016

Nomad

Nomad

Scientist-led Expeditions
2019

Novurania

Novurania

Scientist-led Expeditions
2015

NSU-Pier

NSU Pier

SeaKeeper 1000

Nymphaea

Nymphaea

Eduactional Outreach
2019

Ocean-Watch

Ocean Watch

SeaKeeper 1000

Octopus

Octopus

SeaKeeper 1000

Paraffin

Paraffin

Citizen Science ; Educational Outreach
2017-2019

Auk

Plan B

SeaKeeper 1000

Auk

Polar Sea

SeaKeeper 1000

Penny-Mae

Penny Mae

Scientist-led Expeditions
2014-2016

Phantom

Phantom

Scientist-led Expeditions
2020

Pritnear-Heaven

Pritnear Heaven

Scientist-led Expeditions
2019

Reel-Buzz

Reel Buzz

Scientist-led Expeditions
2015

Reel-Nauti

Reel Nauti

Community Engagement
2017

Auk

Que Sera

SeaKeeper 1000

Remember-When

Remember When

Scientist-led Expeditions

SAM

SAM

Scientist-led Expeditions
2017-2019

Sea-Level

Sea Level

Citizen Science
2020

SeaShaw-2

SeaShaw 2

SeaKeeper 1000

Sea-Wolf

SeaWolf

Citizen Science
2019

Sharkwater

Sharkwater

Scientist-led Expeditions
2019

Shearwater

Shearwater

SeaKeeper 1000

Shredder

Shredder

Scientist-led Expeditions ; Citizen Science ; Educational Outreach
2014-2021

Silver-Cloud-III

Silver Cloud III

SeaKeeper 1000

Slipknot

Slipknot

Citizen Science
2020

Auk

Slojo

SeaKeeper 1000

Solita

Solita

Citizen Science
2019

Sun-One

Sun One

Educational Outreach
2019

Tatoosh

Tatoosh

SeaKeeper 1000

The-Admiral

The Admiral

Educational Outreach ; Community Engagement
2017-2020

Triton

Triton

SeaKeeper 1000

Auk

The World

SeaKeeper 1000

Timely-Sale

Timely Sale

Scientist-led Expeditions ; Citizen Science
2016-2019

Twinga

Twinga

Citizen Science
2021

Unbridled

Unbridled

Cuba E3
2018

Valkyrie

Valkyrie

Scientist-led Expeditions ; SeaKeeper 1000
2016-2019

Vibrant-Curiosity

Vibrant Curiosity

SeaKeeper 1000

Vigilante

Vigilante

Scientist-led Expeditions ; Educational Outreach
2015-2016

Walton-Smith

Walton Smith

SeaKeeper 1000

Weatherbird-II

Weatherbird II

SeaKeeper 1000

Winning-Drive

Winning Drive

Cuba E3
2017

Yacht-Express

Yacht Express

SeaKeeper 1000

Zephyrll

Zephyr II

Citizen Science
2021